• Visitor notice: Due to COVID-19, many attractions, restaurants, pubs, theatres, public spaces and other venues have temporarily closed or have changed their practices to maintain public and staff safety during these uncertain times. Planned events may well have been cancelled. We advise that you check carefully before you travel.
  • Novotel London Greenwich Hotel

    Novotel London Greenwich Hotel

    Novotel London Greenwich Hotel
     
    Four star treatment in the heart of Greenwich

    The 4-star Novotel London Greenwich is located in Royal Borough of Greenwich. The hotel is close to the National Maritime Museum, Royal Observatory and the O2 Arena.

    Enjoy their Full Flavors menu or the relaxing atmosphere of the bar. Maintain your exercise regime in their fitness centre and relax in their steam room.

    5 meeting rooms can host up to 100 people and limited car parking is available on first come first serve basis. Free Wi-fi available throughout the hotel.

     

    Events Spaces

     

    Name of Room/SpaceReceptionDinnerDinner & DanceTheatreBoardroomClassroomCabaretExhibition Space (m2)
    Harrison and Flamsteed Combined120604092404050110
    Harrison6030205020202455
    Flamsteed6030205020202455
    Thornhill4030161435
    Chichester3025121432
    Wren2520101224
    Images
    Location